65th Jio Filmfare Awards South 2018 Malayalam Nominations List
65th Jio Filmfare Awards South 2018 Malayalam Nominations List

It’s Time to celebrate the best of South Indian cinema, The 65th Jio Filmfare Awards South 2018 will be held on June 16, 2018, in the land of Hyderabad and The Filmfare has released the 65th Jio Filmfare Awards South 2018 Malayalam Nominations List finally here. which is only getting bigger and better every passing year. Come June 16th and we’ll see excellence in Tamil, Telugu, Malayalam and Kannada cinema being honoured in Hyderabad at the 65th Jio Filmfare Awards South 2018. But before that, take a look at who all our nominated this year. (65th Jio Filmfare Awards South 2018 Tamil Nominations List)

65th Jio Filmfare Awards South 2018 Malayalam Nominations List

Best Film

Angamaly Diaries
Mayanadi
Rakshadhikari Baiju Oppu
Take Off
Thondimuthalum Driksakshium

Best Director

Ashique Abu – Mayanadi
Dileesh Pothen – Thondimuthalum Driksakshiyum
Lijo Jose Pallissery – Angamaly Diaries
Mahesh Narayanan – Take Off
Soubin Shahir – Parava

Best Actor in a Leading Role (Male)

Biju Menon – Rakshadhikari Baiju Oppu
Dulquer Salman – Solo
Fahad Fazil – Thondimuthalum Driksakshiyum
Mohan Lal – Munthiri Vallikal Thalirkkumbol
Nivin Pauly – Sakhavu
Tovino Thomas – Mayanadi

Best Actor in a Leading Role (Female)

Aiswarya Lakshmi – Mayanadi
Anu Sithara – Ramante Edan Thottam
Manju Warrier – Udaharanam Sujatha
Nimisha Sajayan – Thondimuthalum Driksakshiyum
Parvathy – Take Off

Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male)

Alencier – Thondimuthalum Driksakshiyum
Joju George – Udaharanam Sujatha
Kunchakko Boban – Take Off
Renji Panicker – Godha
Sarath – Angamaly Diaries

Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female)

Aiswarya Rajesh – Jomonte Suvishesham
Anna Rajan – Angamaly Diaries
Aparna Balamurali – Sarvopari Palakkaran
Shanthi Krishna – Nijandukalude Nattil Oru Idavella
Srinda – Sherlock Toms

Best Music

Bijibal – Ramante Edanthottam
Gopi Sundar – Udaharanam Sujatha
Prasanth Pillai – Angamali Diaries
Rex Vijayan – Mayanadi
Shaan Rahman – Godha

Best Lyrics

Anvar Ali – Mizhiyil Ninnu Mizhiyilekku (Mayanadi)
B.K. Harinarayanan – Ee Kaattuvannu Kathil (Adam Joan)
Rafeeque Ahmed – Ekayayi Neeyente (Kaattu)
Rafeeque Ahmed – Kaattilila Polengo (Udaharanam Sujatha)
Santhosh Varma – Akale Oru Kadinte (Ramante Edanthottam)

Best Playback Singer (Male)

Haricharan – Lailakame (Erza)
Karthik – Ee kaatu vannu (Adam Joan)
Shabaz Aman – Mizhiyil ninnu mizhiyilekku (Mayanadi)
Shreekumar Vayalil – Ayalathe penninte (Angamaly Diaries)
Vijay Yesudas – Kaiveesi neeyenne (The Great Father)

Best Playback Singer (Female)

KS Chitra – Nadavaathil (Kambhoji)
Gayatri Varma – Kasavu njorium (Udaharanam Sujatha)
Shreya Ghoshal – Akale oru kaadinte (Ramante Edanthottam)
Shwetha Mohan – Orupuzhayarikil (Munthiri Vallikal Thalirkkumbol)
Sithara Krishnakumar – Vanamakalunnu (Vimanam)

65th Jio Filmfare Awards South 2018 Telugu Nominations